376 Arnold Madsen (Tillskriven) Gungstol ”Muslinge”/”Clam chair” Danmark 1950-tal
Arnold Madsen: 1907-1989
Helstoppad gungstol med stomme i betsad björk och knapphäftad klädsel i grönt manchestertyg
Sadelgjord i hampa
Troligtvis tillverkad av: Madsen & Schubell, Danmark
Varianter av modellen har producerats i Norge, Danmark och Sverige och tillskrivits flertalet formgivare b.la Philip Arctander
Höjd: 68 cm
Sitthöjd: ca. 30 cm
Bredd: 65 cm
Djup: 93 cm
Konditionsrapport: Bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, märken, repor och stötskador på stomme, klädsel och sadelgjord i gott skick, något gänglig/lös i stommen, inga övriga anmärkningar
Arnold Madsen (Attributed) Rocking chair "Musling"/"Clam chair" Denmark 1950s
Arnold Madsen: 1907-1989
Fully upholstered rocking chair with frame in stained birch and button-stitched upholstery in green corduroy fabric
Saddle girth in hemp
Probably made by: Madsen & Schubell, Denmark
Variants of the model have been produced in Norway, Denmark and Sweden and attributed to several designers including Philip Arctander
Height: 68 cm
Seat height: approx. 30 cm
Width: 65 cm
Depth: 93 cm
Condition report: Use- and age-based wear, marks, scratches and impact damage on frame, upholstery and saddle girth in good condition, slightly loose/loose in the frame, no other remarks
Estimate | 30,000 - 40,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |