95 Hildur Halleborg Nordwall 1894-1984 Olja på pannå
Landskapsmotiv.
Signerad: H Halleborg Nordwall
Daterad: 1942
Utställd på Svenska konstnärers jubileumsutställning 1944, Akademin Fredsgatan 12.
Mått på pannå: 55 x 46 cm
Mått med ram: 71 x 63 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre färgsläpp & åldersbaserat slitage, Slitage på ram, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Hildur Halleborg Nordwall 1894-1984 Oil on panel
Landscape motifs.
Signed: H Halleborg Nordwall
Dated: 1942
Exhibited at the anniversary exhibition of Swedish artists in 1944, Akademin Fredsgatan 12.
Dimensions of panel: 55 x 46 cm
Dimensions with frame: 71 x 63 cm
Condition report: Minor color losses & age-based wear, Wear on frame, No other remarks.
Estimate | 1,000 - 1,200 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |