425 Jens Harald Quistgaard Teservis "Relief" Stengods 1900-tal (43 delar)
Jens Harald Quistgaard 1919-2008, Danmark
Servis i stengods med dekor av löv i relief.
Ritad av Jens Harald Quistgaard år 1959 för Kronjyden Nissen, Danmark
I produktion från början av 1960-talet
Består av:
12 st. Tefat
12 st. Tekoppar
12 st. Assietter
2 st. Ljusstakar
1 st. Sockerskål med lock
1 st. Marmeladburk
1 st. Smörask
1 st. Skål
1 st. Gräddkanna
1 st. Tekanna
Konditionsrapport: Minimalt slitage och repor, inga övriga anmärkningar
Jens Harald Quistgaard Service "Relief" Stoneware 20th Century (43 pcs.)
Jens Harald Quistgaard 1919-2008, Denmark
Service made of stoneware with decor of leaves in relief.
Drawn by Jens Harald Quistgaard in 1959 for Kronjyden Nissen, Denmark
In production from the early 1960s
Consists of:
12 pcs. Tea plates
12 pcs. Tea cups
12 pcs. Dessert plates
2 pcs. Candlesticks
1 pc. Jam jar
1 pc. Sugar jar with lid
1 pc. Butter jar
1 pc. Bowl
1 pc. Creamer
1 pc. Coffee pot
Condition. Minimal wear and scratches, no other remarks
Estimate | 4,000 - 5,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |