434 Sigvard Bernadotte Servis "Golden sun" Bing & Grøndahl 1900-tal (38 delar)
Servis i vitt porslin med gulddekor
Formgiven av Sigvard Bernadotte för Bing & Grøndahl, Danmark
Märkta: Copenhagen porcelain B&G Made in Denmark
Servisen består av:
14 st. Assietter Diameter: 17 cm
14 st. Kaffefat Diameter: 14 cm
10 st. Kaffekoppar Höjd: 8 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre bruksslitage, spricka i handtag på en kopp, micronagg på en kopp och ett fat, inga övriga anmärkningar
Sigvard Bernadotte Service "Golden sun" Bing & Grøndahl 20th century (38 parts)
Tableware in white porcelain with gold decoration
Designed by Sigvard Bernadotte for Bing & Grøndahl, Denmark
Marked: Copenhagen porcelain B&G Made in Denmark
The set consists of:
14 pcs. Plates Diameter: 17 cm
14 pcs. Saucer Diameter: 14 cm
10 pcs. Coffee cups Height: 8 cm
Condition: Minor wear and tear, crack in handle of one cup, micronotches on one plate and one cup, no other remarks
Estimate | 2,500 - 3,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |