62 Bertil Vallien Skulptur Vägghängd 1900-tal
Glaskonstnär född: 1938.
Skulptur föreställande båt tillverkad av sandgjutet glas i gråblå toner i knoppig stil. Troligtvis unik.
Monterad på ställning av stål.
Signerad: B Vallien
Längd: 35 cm.
Vikt glasbåt: 2662 gram.
Totalhöjd: 40 cm.
Konditionsrapport: Möjliga tillverkningsdefekter. Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Bertil Vallien Sculpture Wall-hung 20th-Century
Glass artist born: 1938.
Sculpture depicting a boat made of sand-cast glass in grey-blue tones in a knotty style. Probably unique.
Mounted on a steel stand.
Signed: B Vallien
Length: 35 cm.
Weight glass boat: 2662 grams.
Total height: 40 cm.
Condition report: Possible manufacturing defects. No other remarks.
Estimate | 7,000 - 8,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |