83 Göran Wärff 1933-2022 Skulptur Ariel Glas Kosta 1900-tal
Skulptur tillverkad av blå glasmassa med dekor i arielteknik föreställande en duva. Ståendes på sockel av trä. Troligtvis unikt provexemplar.
Signerad: Kosta G.Wärff Prov
Höjd: 16,5 cm exkl sockel.
Bredd: 19 cm
Djup: 10 cm
Vikt exklusive sockel: 5180 gram
————------------------------------
Göran Wärff 1933-2022 Sculpture Ariel Glass Kosta from the 20th century
Sculpture made of blue glass mass with decoration in ariel technique representing a dove. Standing on a wooden plinth. Probably unique test example.
Signed: Kosta G.Wärff Prov
Height: 16.5 cm excluding base.
Width: 19 cm
Depth: 10 cm
Weight: 5180 gram excluding base.
Condition report: No remarks
- Dimensions:Begagnad
Estimate | 4,000 - 5,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |