368 Josef Frank Taklampor "2162" Firma Svenskt Tenn 1900-tal (2 st)
Josef Frank: 1885-1967
Taklampor tillverkade i mässing och vitlackerad aluminium
Märkta: Svenskt Tenn 2162
Formgiven för sitt eget företag Haus & Garten i Österrike under slutet av 1920-talet
Höjd: 13 cm
Diameter: 20 cm
Konditionsrapport: Bruksslitage, smårepor, ytkrackuleringar i reflektorskärm, ej funktionstestade, inga övriga anmärkningar
Josef Frank Ceiling lamps "2162" Firma Svenskt Tenn 20th century (2 pcs)
Joseph Frank: 1885-1967
Ceiling lamps made of brass and white lacquered aluminium
Marked: Swedish Tin 2162
Designed for his own company Haus & Garten in Austria during the late 1920s
Height: 13 cm
Diameter: 20 cm
Condition report: Wear from use, small scratches, surface cracks in reflector screen, not functionally tested, no other remarks
Estimate | 3,000 - 4,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |