548 Per Henrik Simma Halvhornskniv Sameslöjd 1900-tal
Slöjdare född 1943
Tillverkad av läder, björk & graverat renhorn i stiliserad dekor.
Monogramsignerad.
Längd inklusive slida: 23 cm
Längd kniv: 21,5 cm
Konditionsrapport: Sprucken / släppt i limmet på högra kortsidan, Märken & åldersbaserat slitage, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Per Henrik Simma Half-horn knife Samicraft from the 20th century
Craftsman born in 1943
Made of leather, birch & engraved bone / horn in stylized decor.
Monogram signed.
Length including sheath: 23 cm
Knife length: 21.5 cm
Condition report: Cracked / released in the glue on the right short side, Marks & age-based wear, No other remarks.
Estimate | 800 - 1,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |