598 Sven-Erik Loodh Kniv 1900-tal
Tillverkad av mässing, läder, björk och renhorn.
Dekorerad med intarsia och ristad dekor föreställande en lax med flugspö.
Signerad: Se Loodh
Längd inklusive slida: 24 cm
Längd kniv: 20,5 cm
Konditionsrapport: Minder slitage på läder, personligt monogram, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Sven Erik Loodh Knife from the 20th century
Made of brass, leather, birch and reindeer horn.
Decorated with marquetry and carved decoration depicting a salmon with a fly rod.
Signed: Se Loodh
Length including sheath: 24 cm
Knife length: 20.5 cm
Condition report: Minor wear on leather, personal monogram, No other remarks.
Estimate | 3,000 - 4,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |