291 Alvar Aalto Karmstol "modell 45" Artek Finland 1900-tal (2 st)
Alvar Aalto: 1898-1976
Stomme i lackad björk, sits samt rygg i svart, flätad sadelgjord, armlän i tvinnat svart imitationsläder
Märkt: Alvar Aalto, Artek Made in Finland
Höjd: 80 cm
Bredd: 61 cm
Sitthöjd: 42 cm
Konitionsrapport: Mindre bruksslitage, smärre slitage på sadelgjord, märken, repor och stötskador, inga övriga anmärkningar
Alvar Aalto Armchair "model 45" Artek Finland 20th century (2 pcs)
Alvar Aalto: 1898-1976
Frame in lacquered birch, seat and back in black, braided saddle girth, armrests in twisted black imitation leather
Marked: Alvar Aalto, Artek Made in Finland
Height: 80 cm
Width: 61 cm
Seat height: 42 cm
Condition report: Minor use wear, minor wear on saddle girth, marks, scratches and impact damage, no other remarks
Estimate | 2,000 - 2,500 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |