408 Bengt Lindström Skulptur "Gud" Glas 1900-tal
Bengt Lindström 1925-2008
Skulptur tillverkad av glas med polykrom påklippt dekor föreställande ett ansikte av en gud.
Ståendes på ställning av svartlackerad metall.
Tillverkad av: Berengo, Murano (Italien)
Signerad: Lindstrom
E.A / Épreuve d'artiste.
Höjd inkl ställning: 58 cm
Yttermått skulptur: 45 x 30 cm
Total vikt: 18,5 kg
Konditionsrapport: Slitage & färgsläpp på ställning, Mindre obetydliga repor, inga övriga anmärkningar.
Bengt Lindström 1925-2008 Sculpture "God" Glass from the 20th century
Sculpture made of glass with polychrome trimmed decor depicting a face of a god.
Standing on base made of black-lacquered metal.
Manufactured by: Berengo, Murano (Italy)
Signed: Lindstrom
E.A / Épreuve d'artiste.
Height incl. Stand: 58 cm
Outer dimension sculpture: 45 x 30 cm
Total weight: 18.5 kg
Condition: Wear & color loss on stand, Minor insignificant scratches, no other remarks.
Estimate | 30,000 - 40,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |