276 Carl Malmsten Fåtöljer "Samsas" 1900-tal (2 st)
Carl Malmsten 1888-1972
Ett par helstoppade fåtöljer med grön ylleklädsel och djuphäftad rygg
Brickmärkta: Möbel komponerad av professor Carl Malmsten, AB O.H. Sjögren
Höjd: 83 cm
Bredd: 69 cm
Sitthöjd: ca. 40 cm
Konditionsrapport: Bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, ytslitage, ställvis smuts/fläckar, lagning/löst sittande dekorband, inga övriga anmärkningar
Carl Malmsten Armchairs "Samsas" 20th century (2 pcs)
Carl Malmsten 1888-1972
A pair of fully upholstered armchairs with green wool upholstery and deep stitched backs
Tile marked: Furniture composed by Professor Carl Malmsten, AB O.H. Sjögren
Height: 83 cm
Width: 69 cm
Seat height: approx. 40 cm
Condition report: Use- and age-based wear, surface wear, occasional dirt/stains, repair/loose decorative tape, no other remarks
Estimate | 5,000 - 6,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |