282 Carl Malmsten Matbord "Guanabara" 1900-talets första hälft
CArl Malmsten: 1888-1972
Matbord med rund skiva i mahognyfanér med floral dekor i intarsia av björk och ek
Tre stycken ilägssskivor medföljer
Höjd: 73,5 cm
Diameter. 124 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, lätt slitage med repor och märken, fanerskada på kanten, inga övriga anmärkningar
Carl Malmsten Dining table "Guanabara" first half of the 20th century
Carl Malmsten: 1888-1972
Dining table with round top in mahogany veneer with floral decor in intarsia of birch and oak
Three removable discs are included
Height: 73.5 cm
Diameter. 124 cm
Condition report: Minor use- and age-based wear, light wear with scratches and marks, veneer damage on the edge, no other remarks
Estimate | 1,500 - 2,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |