418 Kniv Japan Ben 1900-tal
Kniv tillverkad i Japan av färgat trä, silver & snidat ben förställande motiv från Japansk mytologi.
Märkt på slida med en vapensköld, troligtvis tillverkad under 1900-talets första hälft.
Total längd: 33 cm
Längd kniv: 32 cm
Konditionsrapport: Sprickor & åldersbaserat slitage, Ojämnheter i dekor, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Knife Japan Ben from the 20th century
Knife made in Japan from colored wood, silver & carved bone depicting motifs from Japanese mythology.
Marked on scabbard with a coat of arms, probably made in the first half of the 20th century.
Total length: 33 cm
Knife length: 32 cm
Condition report: Cracks & age-based wear, Unevenness in decor, No other remarks.
Estimate | 3,000 - 4,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |