243 Orientalisk matta "Ardebil" Iran 268X168 1900-tal
Handknuten persisk matta med varp i bommul och lugg i ull
Symmetrisk dekor i polykroma färger med medaljong i mitten mot röd/orange botten
Mått: 268 X 168 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, inga övriga anmärkningar
--------------------------
Oriental carpet "Ardebil" Iran 268X168 20th century
Hand-knotted Persian carpet with cotton warp and wool pile
Symmetrical decoration in polychrome colors with a medallion in the middle against a red/orange background
Dimensions: 268 X 168 cm
Condition report: Minor use- and age-based wear, no other remarks
Estimate | 3,000 - 4,000 SEK |
Buyers Premium (inc. VAT) | 25% |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |
Opening hours
Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 10:00-19:00
Wednesday: 10.00-17.00
Thursday: 10:00-17:00
Friday: 10:00-17:00
Saturday: 12:00-15:00
Sunday: Closed
© Software Copyright 2024 Skeleton. All rights reserved.