232 Orientalisk matta Moud 296X198 Iran 1900-tal
Handknuten persisk matta i ull och bomull samt silke
Symmetrisk dekor av herati-mönstret och botaniska inslag
Mått: 296 x 198 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre bruksslitage, ställvis ytslitage, inga övriga anmärkningar
Oriental rug Moud 296X198 Iran 20th century
Hand-knotted Persian rug in wool, cotton and silk
Symmetrical decor of the herati pattern and botanical elements
Dimensions: 296 x 198 cm
Condition report: Minor use wear, occasional surface wear, no other remarks
Estimate | 5,000 - 6,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |