191 Silvia Stave Cocktailshaker 1930-tal

4385a_8dc86cfca44309d_med.jpeg
  • 4385a_8dc86cfca44309d_sm.jpeg
  • 4385b_8dc86cfcb368d64_sm.jpeg
  • 4385c_8dc86cfcc039771_sm.jpeg
  • 4385d_8dc86cfccc8e33b_sm.jpeg
  • 4385e_8dc86cfcdef9bfe_sm.jpeg
  • 4385f_8dc86cfced363d1_sm.jpeg

Cocktailshaker i bauhaus-stil med sfärisk kropp på klackfot och vävlt handtag Tillverkad i nysilver med snörat handtag i rotting

Stämplad: 21 CGH ALP

Höjd: 18 cm

Bredd: 18 cm

Konditionsrapport: Mindre åldersbaserat slitage, repor, mindre materialbortfall på handtag, inga övriga anmärkningar

Silvia Stave Cocktail shaker 1930s

Bauhaus style cocktail shaker with spherical body on heel base and curled handle Crafted in sterling silver with laced rattan handle

Stamped: 21 CGH ALP

Height: 18 cm

Width: 18 cm

Condition report: Minor age-based wear, scratches, minor loss of material on handle, no other remarks

    Estimate3,000 - 4,000 SEK
    Buyers Premium (inc. VAT)25%
    Hammer Fee (inc. VAT)80 SEK