416 Trumma Kina "Yau Yong Shing Co" 1800-tal

4627a_8dca73a6741de77_med.jpeg
  • 4627a_8dca73a6741de77_sm.jpeg
  • 4627b_8dca73a688114f4_sm.jpeg
  • 4627c_8dca73a69fd4937_sm.jpeg

Kinesisk trumma tillverkad av bemålat trä samt skinn med handmålad dekor föreställande drake, djur & växtlighet.

Märkt med plåtbricka: Yau Yong Shing Co

Troligtvis tillverkad under 1800-talets slut.

Diametermått: 30 cm

Konditionsrapport: Färgsläpp, märken, mindre sprickor samt åldersbaserat slitage, Inga övriga anmärkningar.

Drum China "Yau Yong Shing Co" from the 19th century

Chinese drum made of painted wood and leather with hand-painted decor depicting dragons, animals & vegetation.

Marked with tin plate: Yau Yong Shing Co

Probably manufactured during the end of the 19th century.

Diameter measurement: 30 cm

Condition report: Color losses, marks, minor cracks and age-based wear, No other remarks.

    Estimate1,500 - 2,000 SEK
    Buyers Premium (inc. VAT)25%
    Hammer Fee (inc. VAT)80 SEK