475 Kinesisk Lockurna Republiken Kina (1912–1949)
Urna med lock tillverkad i Kina med handmålad dekor föreställande fåglar, lotusblommor & växtlighet. Saknar märkning men troligtvis tillverkad under Republiken Kina (1912–1949) Höjd: 30 cm Diametermått c.a: 19 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre nagg på övre inre kant, Åldersbaserat slitage, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Chinese Urn with lid Republic of China (1912–1949) Urn with lid made in China with hand-painted decor depicting birds, lotus flowers & vegetation. Missing markings but probably made during the Republic of China (1912–1949) Height: 30 cm Diameter measurement approx.: 19 cm
Condition report: Small chip on upper inner edge, Age-based wear, No other remarks.
Estimate | 2,000 - 2,500 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |