398 Bord & pallar Asien 1900-tal (5 delar)
Runt tebord i mörkbetsat massivt trä med löstagbar glasskiva
Profilerad kant, rikligt snidad figurativ dekor på ben och under toppskiva
Fyra stycken pallar med kvarts cirkulär sits och snidad dekor
Höjd bord: 53 cm
Diamter bord: 86 cm
Diameter glasskiva: 71 cm
Bredd pallar: 47 cm
Höjd pallar: 35 cm
Konditionsrapport: Bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, märken, repor, fläckar, svällt trä för glasskiva, inga övriga anmärkningar
Tables & stools Asia 20th century (5 parts)
Round tea table in dark stained solid wood with removable glass top
Profiled edge, richly carved figurative decoration on legs and under top plate
Four stools with quarter circular seat and carved decoration
Table height: 53 cm
Table diameter: 86 cm
Diameter glass plate: 71 cm
Width pallets: 47 cm
Height stools: 35 cm
Condition report: Use- and age-based wear, marks, scratches, stains, swollen wood for glass top, no other remarks
Estimate | 1,500 - 2,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |