264 Ljuskrona barockstil 1900-talets första hälft
Stomme i mässing med handblåst stamglas och klotformad underdel Tolv armar behängd med olikslipta prismor i klarglas och röktonat glas Elektrifierad för nio ljuspunkter Höjd: ca. 100 cm Bredd: ca. 60 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre bruksslitage, märken och repor, mindre nagg på prismor, ej funktionstestad, inga övriga anmärkningar
Baroque style chandelier, first half of the 20th century Frame in brass with hand-blown stem glass and spherical lower part Twelve arms covered with differently cut prisms in clear glass and smoke tinted glass Electrified for nine light points Height: approx. 100 cm Width: approx. 60 cm Condition report: Minor wear and tear, marks and scratches, minor chipping on prisms, not functionally tested, no other remarks
Estimate | 5,000 - 6,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |