463 Gehäng Sameslöjd 1900-tal
Möjligtvis tillverkad Arjeplog. Samiskt gehäng bestående av helhornskniv, Tändsticksfodral, Nålhus, Kåsa & fodral till sax. Tillverkade av bland annat graverat renhorn i stiliserad dekor & björk. Till synes osignerade. Längd kniv inklusive slida: 14 cm Höjd tändsticksfodral: 7 cm
Konditionsrapport: Åldersbaserat slitage, Mindre sprickor & märken, Några tvinnade rep lösa, Saknar saxen, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Utility hang sami craft from the 20th century Possibly made in Arjeplog. Sami pendant consisting of all-horn knife, Match case, Needle case & case for scissor. Made of, among other things, engraved horn in stylized decor & birch. Apparently unsigned. Length of knife including sheath: 14 cm Height match case: 7 cm Condition report: Age-based wear, Minor cracks & marks, Some twisted ropes loose, Missing the scissor, No other remarks.
Estimate | 10,000 - 12,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |