299 Orientmatta "Sarouk-Mir" 372x274 1900-tal
Orientalisk handknuten matta tillverkad av ull & bomull under 1900-talets andra hälft. Geometrisk dekor mot röd botten. "Saruk Mir" Mått: 372 x 274 cm
Konditionsrapport: Bruksslitage, Avklippta fransar på en kortsida, Mindre slitage på fransar, Mindre blekta partier, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Oriental carpet "Sarouk-Mir" 372x274 from the 20th century Oriental hand-knotted carpet made of wool & cotton during the second half of the 20th century. Geometric decor against a red background. "Saruk Mir" Dimensions: 372 x 274 cm Condition report: Use wear, Clipped fringes on one short side, Minor wear on fringes, Minor faded areas, No other remarks.
Estimate | 6,000 - 8,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |