295 Orientmatta "Ghom" Silke 163X105 1900-tal
Orientalisk handknuten matta "Ghom"
Troligtvis tillverkad omkring 1900-talets mitt
Motiv av blommor och växtlighet
Helsilkesmatta
Mått: 163 x 105 cm
Konditionsrapport: Ena kortsidans fransar delvis avkortade, andra sidan med omfattande fransbortfall, mindre bruksslitage, inga övriga anmärkningar
Orientmat "Ghom" 163X105 20th century
Oriental hand-knotted rug "Ghom"
Probably made around the middle of the 20th century
Motifs of flowers and vegetation
Whole silk rug
Dimensions: 163 x 105 cm
Condition report: One short side's fringes partially shortened, the other side with extensive fringe loss, minor wear and tear, no other remarks
Estimate | 3,000 - 4,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |