229 Timo Sarpaneva 1926-2006 Gjutjärnsgryta
Gryta i gjutjärn med röd emalj med löstagbart handtag i trä
Stämplad: Made In Rosenlew, Finland
Totalhöjd: 18 cm
Grytan fick silvermedalj vid triennalen i Milano 1960
Konditionsrapport: Bruksslitage, emaljbortfall, mindre märken och repor, inga övriga anmärkningar
Timo Sarpaneva 1926-2006 Cast iron pot
Cast iron pot with red enamel with removable wooden handle
Stamped: Made In Rosenlew, Finland
Total height: 18 cm
The pot won a silver medal at the triennial in Milan in 1960
Condition: Use wear, enamel loss, minor marks and scratches, no other remarks
Estimate | 2,000 - 2,500 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |