264 Orientalisk matta "Isfahan" 230X158 1900-tal
Orientalisk handknuten matta "Isfahan" tillverkad av ull & bomull.
Benvit botten med dekor föreställande blommor & växtlighet.
Mått: 230 x 158 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre bruksslitage, Avkortade fransar på en sida, Mindre slitage på fransar, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Oriental carpet "Isfahan" 230X158 from the 20th century
Oriental hand-knotted carpet "Isfahan" made of wool & cotton.
Off-white base with decor representing flowers & vegetation.
Dimensions: 230 x 158 cm
Condition report: Minor use wear, Shortened fringes on one side, Minor wear on fringes, No other remarks.
Estimate | 5,000 - 6,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |