415 Hjördis Oldfors Upsala Ekeby "Trio" 1900-talets mitt (4 delar)
Hjördis Oldfors: 1920-2014
Samling keramik från serien "Trio" innehållande skålar och vas
Svartglaserat stengods med dekor i vitt och gult
Formgiven: 1954 för Upsala-Ekeby
Höjd vas: 22 cm
Diameter fat: 27-16 cm
Hjördis Oldfors Upsala Ekeby "Trio" mid-20th century (4 parts)
Hjördis Oldfors: 1920-2014
Collection of ceramics from the series "Trio" containing bowls and vase
Black-glazed stoneware with decor in white and yellow
Designed: 1954 for Upsala-Ekeby
Height vase: 22 cm
Barrel diameter: 27-16 cm
Condition report: Minor age-based wear, no other remarks
Estimate | 800 - 1,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |