245 Carl Malmsten Fåtölj "Stora Furuliden" 1900-tal
Carl Malmsten 1888-1972
Fåtölj med fast stoppad rygg och sits, klädd i grönt ylle med inslag av läder på armstöden
Fåtöljen Bergshamra formgavs 1953
Höjd: 88 cm
Sitthöjd: 41 cm
Bredd: 71 cm
Djup: 73 cm
Konditionsrapport: Bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, mindre ställvis slitage på klädsel, inga övriga anmärkningar
Carl Malmsten Armchair "Stora Furuliden" 20th century
Carl Malmsten 1888-1972
Armchair with fixed upholstered back and seat, covered in green wool with leather touches on the armrests
The Bergshamra armchair was designed in 1953
Height: 88 cm
Seat height: 41 cm
Width: 71 cm
Depth: 73 cm
Condition report: Use- and age-based wear, minor occasional wear on upholstery, no other remarks
Estimate | 1,500 - 2,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |