247 Bengt Ruda Fåtölj "Z-Stolen" NK 1950-tal
Bengt Ruda: 1918-1999
Fåtölj med zformad, mörkbetsad stomme
Stoppad rygg och sits med röd klädsel
Fåtöljen "Z-stolen" ur Trivia-serien formgavs av Bengt Ruda under 1940-50-talet för Nordiska Kompaniet
Höjd: 80 cm
Sitthöjd: 35 cm
Bredd: 69 cm
Djup: 65 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, märken och repor, inga övriga anmärkningar
Bengt Ruda Armchair "Z-Stolen" NK 1950s
Bengt Ruda: 1918-1999
Armchair with z-shaped, dark stained frame
Padded back and seat with red upholstery
The armchair "Z-stolen" from the Trivia series was designed by Bengt Ruda during the 1940-50s for Nordiska Kompaniet
Height: 80 cm
Seat height: 35 cm
Width: 69 cm
Depth: 65 cm
Condition report: Minor use- and age-based wear, marks and scratches, no other remarks
Estimate | 2,000 - 2,500 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |