402 Kinesisk Lockskål / Terrin Qing 1800-tal
Lockskål tillverkad Kina, Porslin handmålad dekor föreställande figurscener.
Ej märkt men troligtvis tillverkad under sen Qing-dynasti 1800-tal, möjligtvis Guangxu 1871-1908.
Diametermått: 23 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre åldersbaserat slitage, blekt skrift på baksidan, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Chinese Lid Bowl / Terrine Qing from the 19th century
Lid bowl made in China, Porcelain hand-painted decor representing figure scenes.
Not marked but probably made during the late Qing dynasty 19th century, possibly Guangxu 1871-1908.
Diameter measurement: 23 cm
Condition report: Minor age-based wear, faded writing on the back, No other remarks.
Estimate | 4,000 - 5,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |