217 Schackspel med snidade spelpjäser 1900-tal
Schackspel tillverkad av olika träslag med dekor i intarsia.
Snidade spelpjäser i lackerat trä.
Mått på skiva: 59 x 58 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre repor, märken & bruksslitage, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Chess game with carved game pieces from the 20th century
Chess set made of different types of wood with intarsia decoration.
Carved game pieces in lacquered wood.
Dimensions of disc: 59 x 58 cm
Condition report: Minor scratches, marks & wear, No other remarks.
Estimate | 1,500 - 2,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |