403 Kinesisk Skål Ming 1368–1644
Skål tillverkad i Kina med dekor i underglasyrblå.
Troligtvis tillverkade under Ming-dynastin 1368–1644.
Märkt med etikett: National Museum Philippines RP
Diametermått: 32 cm
Höjd: 13 cm
Konditionsrapport: Större åldersbaserat slitage, Genomgående sprickor med lagningar, Nagg, Krackeleringar & släpp i glasyren, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Chinese Bowl Ming 1368–1644
Bowl made in China with decoration in underglaze blue.
Probably made during the Ming Dynasty 1368–1644.
Marked with label: National Museum Philippines RP
Diameter measurement: 32 cm
Height: 13 cm
Condition report: Larger age-based wear, Cracks throughout with repairs, Chips, craquelure & loosening in the glaze, No other remarks.
Estimate | 1,500 - 2,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |