591 Svante Larsson "Gehäng" 1988
Lappträsk.
Gehäng bestående av Halvhornskniv, Nålhus & Sked.
Tillverkade av läder & rikligt graverat renhorn i stiliserad dekor.
Signerade med monogram & bomärke.
Sked daterad: 1988
Längd sked: 11,5 cm
Längd halvhornskniv inklusive slida: 18 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre åldersbaserat slitage, Skedpung troligtvis ej tillverkad av nämnd slöjdare, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Svante Larsson "Gehäng" 1988
Lappträsk.
Pendant consisting of half-horn knife, needle house & spoon.
Made of leather & richly engraved reindeer horn in stylized decor.
Signed with monogram & house mark.
Spoon dated: 1988
Length of spoon: 11.5 cm
Length of half-horn knife including sheath: 18 cm
Condition report: Minor age-based wear, Spoon bag probably not made by the mentioned craftsman, No other remarks.
Estimate | 8,000 - 10,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |