166 Birger Ljungquist 1894-1965 Olja på pannå
"Gotlandskust, Gråväder" Signerad: Birger Ljungquist Daterad: 1935 Mått på pannå: 61 x 50 cm Mått med ram: 74 x 64 cm
Konditionsrapport: Slitage på ram, åldersbaserat slitage, färgsläpp, hål i pannå efter tidigare inramning, inga övriga anmärkningar.
Birger Ljungquist 1894-1965 Oil on panel "Gotland coast, Grey weather Signed: Birger Ljungquist Dated: 1935 Dimensions on panel: 61 x 50 cm Dimensions with frame: 74 x 64 cm Condition report: Wear on frame, age-based wear, paint loss, holes in panel after earlier framing, no other remarks.
Estimate | 1,500 - 2,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |