229 Prydnadsurna Frankrike 1800-tal (2 st)
Prydnadsurna i porslin band, krön och fot i brons
Motiv av blomsterbukett i polykroma färger samt förgylld dekor av växband mot kungsblå
Stämplade undertill: France, bronze
Höjd: 59 cm
Bredd: 16 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre åldersbaserat slitage, repor och mindre märken, inga övriga anmärkningar
Decorative urn France 19th century (2 pcs)
Decorative urn in porcelain band, crown and foot in bronze
Motif of a flower bouquet in polychrome colors and gilded decor of growth bands against royal blue
Stamped below: France, bronze
Height: 59 cm
Width: 16 cm
Condition report: Minor age-based wear, scratches and minor marks, no other remarks
Estimate | 1,200 - 1,500 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |