264 Arne Norell 1917-1971 Safarifåtöljer "Sirocco" Norell möbel AB 1960/70-tal (2 st)
Fåtöljer med stomme/underrede i ask
Sits och rygg av skin med lös, knapphäftad dyna
Etikettmärkt: Norell, Made in Sweden (en stol saknar etikett)
Höjd: 72 cm
Sitthöjd: 34 cm
Bredd: 67 cm
Djup: 65 cm
Konditionsrapport: Bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, ställvis fläckig klädsel, repor och märken, inga övriga anmärkningar
Arne Norell 1917-1971 Safari armchairs "Sirocco" Norell möbel AB 1960s/70s (2 pcs)
Armchairs with frame/base in ash
Leather seat and back with loose, button-stitched cushion
Labeled: Norell, Made in Sweden (one chair has no label)
Height: 72 cm
Seat height: 34 cm
Width: 67 cm
Depth: 65 cm
Condition report: Use- and age-based wear, patchy upholstery in places, scratches and marks, no other remarks
Estimate | 12,000 - 15,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |