277 Carl Malmsten Fåtölj "Samsas" 1900-tal
Carl Malmsten 1888-1972
Helstoppade fåtöljer med grön ylleklädsel och djuphäftad rygg
Brickmärkt: Möbel komponerad av professor Carl Malmsten, AB O.H. Sjögren
Höjd: 83 cm
Bredd: 69 cm
Sitthöjd: ca. 40 cm
Konditionsrapport: Bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, ytslitage, ställvis smuts/fläckar, lagning/löst sittande dekorband, reva i armlän, inga övriga anmärkningar
Carl Malmsten Armchair "Samsas" 20th century
Carl Malmsten 1888-1972
Fully upholstered armchairs with green wool upholstery and deep stitched backs
Plate marked: Furniture composed by Professor Carl Malmsten, AB O.H. Sjögren
Height: 83 cm
Width: 69 cm
Seat height: approx. 40 cm
Condition report: Use- and age-based wear, surface wear, occasional dirt/stains, mending/loose decorative ribbon, tear in armhole, no other remarks
Estimate | 1,200 - 1,500 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |