416 Trumma Kina "Yau Yong Shing Co" 1800-tal
Kinesisk trumma tillverkad av bemålat trä samt skinn med handmålad dekor föreställande drake, djur & växtlighet.
Märkt med plåtbricka: Yau Yong Shing Co
Troligtvis tillverkad under 1800-talets slut.
Diametermått: 30 cm
Konditionsrapport: Färgsläpp, märken, mindre sprickor samt åldersbaserat slitage, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Drum China "Yau Yong Shing Co" from the 19th century
Chinese drum made of painted wood and leather with hand-painted decor depicting dragons, animals & vegetation.
Marked with tin plate: Yau Yong Shing Co
Probably manufactured during the end of the 19th century.
Diameter measurement: 30 cm
Condition report: Color losses, marks, minor cracks and age-based wear, No other remarks.
Estimate | 1,500 - 2,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |