419 Snusflaskor Kina Qing 1800-tal (2st)
Två Kinesiska snusflaskor tillverkade av snidat ben med balkongscener samt figurscener.
En flaska med detaljer i mässing samt stämplad.
Troligtvis tillverkade under 1800-talet, sen Qing dynasti.
Höjd: 6,5-8,5 cm
Konditionsrapport: Lösa lock, Märken & åldersbaserat slitage, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Snuff bottles China Qing from the19th century (2 pcs)
Two Chinese snuff bottles made of carved bone with balcony scenes and figure scenes.
One bottle with details in brass and stamped.
Probably made during the 19th century, late Qing dynasty.
Height: 6.5-8.5 cm
Condition report: Loose lids, Marks & age-based wear, No other remarks.
Estimate | 2,000 - 2,500 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |