607 Reseetui med bestick Silver & Guld England 1800-tal
Etui märkt med kungakrona innehållandes bland annat bestick & kniv med fällfunktion.
Tillverkade av silver, pärlemor samt förgyllda detaljer av guld.
Etui tillverkad av läder & textil.
Troligtvis tillverkade under 1800-talets andra hälft, England.
Längd etui: 22 cm
Längd matsked: 18,5 cm
Konditionsrapport: Slitage på etui, Släpp i dekor, Åldersbaserat slitage, Mindre ojämnheter, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Travel case with cutlery Silver & Gold England from the 19th century
Case marked with a king's crown containing, among other things, cutlery & knife with folding function.
Made of silver, mother of pearl and gilded gold details.
Case made of leather & textile.
Probably made in the second half of the 19th century, England.
Case length: 22 cm
Length of tablespoon: 18.5 cm
Condition report: Wear on case, Slack in decoration, Age-based wear, Minor unevenness, No other remarks.
Estimate | 2,000 - 2,500 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |