594 Frimurarklocka / Fickur 1900-tal
Triangelformat fickur troligtvis tillverkad av brons eller mässing med emaljerad dekor på urtavla.
Gåva inom Frimurarna.
Urverk märkt: ZSE 17ZUAN
Märkt på urtavla av emalj: "Love your fellow man - Lend him a helping hand"
Troligtvis tillverkad under 1900-talets första hälft.
Klockan går vid enklare test.
Total höjd: 6,5 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre märken på urtavla, Mindre åldersbaserat slitage, Bucklor & ojämnheter, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Freemason's watch / Pocket watch from the 20th century
Triangular shaped pocket watch probably made of bronze or brass with enamel decoration on the dial.
Gift within the Freemasons.
Movement marked: ZSE 17ZUAN
Marked on enamel dial: "Love your fellow man - Lend him a helping hand"
Probably manufactured in the first half of the 20th century.
The clock runs on simpler tests.
Total height: 6.5 cm
Condition report: Minor marks on dial, Minor age-based wear, Dents & unevenness, No other remarks.
Estimate | 2,000 - 2,500 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |