281 Carl Malmsten Stolar "Pyramid" 1940/50-tal (8 st)

4648a_8dcaa7694cf80f0_med.jpeg
  • 4648a_8dcaa7694cf80f0_sm.jpeg
  • 4648b_8dcaa76961f16de_sm.jpeg
  • 4648c_8dcaa76972a1485_sm.jpeg

Carl Malmsten: 1888-1972

Stolar i mahogny med stoppad sits och nitat tygklädsel

Modellen "Pyramid" formgavs 1944 av Carl Malmsten och producerades av Åfors Möbelfabrik

Höjd stolar: 86 cm

Sitthöjd: 44 cm

Bredd: 47 cm

Konditionsrapport: Bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, märken och repor, ställvis slitage på klädsel, inga övriga anmärkningar

Carl Malmsten Chairs "Pyramid" 1940s/50s (8 pcs)

Carl Malmsten: 1888-1972

Chairs in mahogany with upholstered seat and riveted fabric upholstery

The "Pyramid" model was designed in 1944 by Carl Malmsten and produced by Åfors Möbelfabrik

Height of chairs: 86 cm

Seat height: 44 cm

Width: 47 cm

Condition report: Use- and age-based wear, marks and scratches, occasional wear on upholstery, no other remarks

    Estimate4,000 - 5,000 SEK
    Buyers Premium (inc. VAT)25%
    Hammer Fee (inc. VAT)80 SEK