281 Carl Malmsten Stolar "Pyramid" 1940/50-tal (8 st)
Carl Malmsten: 1888-1972
Stolar i mahogny med stoppad sits och nitat tygklädsel
Modellen "Pyramid" formgavs 1944 av Carl Malmsten och producerades av Åfors Möbelfabrik
Höjd stolar: 86 cm
Sitthöjd: 44 cm
Bredd: 47 cm
Konditionsrapport: Bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, märken och repor, ställvis slitage på klädsel, inga övriga anmärkningar
Carl Malmsten Chairs "Pyramid" 1940s/50s (8 pcs)
Carl Malmsten: 1888-1972
Chairs in mahogany with upholstered seat and riveted fabric upholstery
The "Pyramid" model was designed in 1944 by Carl Malmsten and produced by Åfors Möbelfabrik
Height of chairs: 86 cm
Seat height: 44 cm
Width: 47 cm
Condition report: Use- and age-based wear, marks and scratches, occasional wear on upholstery, no other remarks
Estimate | 4,000 - 5,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |