283 Carl Malmsten Skåp "Pyramid" AB J.O. Carlssons Möbelindustri, Vetlanda, omkring 1900-talets mitt
Carl Malmsten: 188-1972
Skåp fanerat i mahogny med intarsiadekor
Överdel och underdel med skåpdörrar och invändig hyllinredning
Två stycken nycklar medföljer
Höjd: 170 cm
Bredd: 106 cm
Djup: 42 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, märken, repor och ställvis slitage/skada på faner, inga övriga anmärkningar
Carl Malmsten Cabinet "Pyramid" AB J.O. Carlsson's Furniture Industry, Vetlanda, around the middle of the 20th century
Carl Malmsten: 188-1972
Cabinet veneered in mahogany with intarsia decor
Upper part and lower part with cabinet doors and internal shelf interior
Two keys included
Height: 170 cm
Width: 106 cm
Depth: 42 cm
Condition report: Minor use- and age-based wear, marks, scratches and occasional wear/damage to veneer, no other remarks
Estimate | 2,500 - 3,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |