286 Carl Malmsten Fåtölj "Samsas" Tranås 1900-talets mitt
Carl Malmsten 1888-1972
Helstoppade fåtöljer med ljusgul ylleklädsel och djuphäftad rygg
Brickmärkt: AB O.H. Sjögren, Carl Malmsten
Höjd: 83 cm
Bredd: 69 cm
Sitthöjd: ca. 40 cm
Konditionsrapport: Bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, ytslitage, reva på armlän och rygg, ställvis smuts/fläckar, stötskada på ben, inga övriga anmärkningar
Carl Malmsten Armchair "Samsas" Tranås mid-20th century
Carl Malmsten 1888-1972
Fully upholstered armchairs with light yellow wool upholstery and deep stitched backs
Plate marked: AB O.H. Sjögren, Carl Malmsten
Height: 83 cm
Width: 69 cm
Seat height: approx. 40 cm
Condition report: Use- and age-based wear, surface wear, tear on arm rest and back, occasional dirt/stains, impact damage on legs, no other remarks
Estimate | 1,200 - 1,500 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |