226 Sköld / Vapensköld 1800-tal
Sköld klädd i textil med handmålad dekor föreställande en krigande ursprungsamerikan.
Framsida med dekor av flaggor.
Troligtvis tillverkad under 1800-talets andra hälft.
Höjd: 56 cm
Bredd: 52 cm
Konditionsrapport: Åldersbaserat slitage, Materialbortfall, märken & revor, hål, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Shield / Coat of arms from the 19th century
Shield covered in textile with hand-painted decoration depicting a warrior Native American.
Front with decoration of flags.
Probably made in the second half of the 19th century.
Height: 56 cm
Width: 52 cm
Condition report: Age-based wear, Material loss, marks & tears, holes, No other remarks.
Estimate | 3,000 - 4,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |