570 Rotkorg / Rotslöjd 1900-tal
Korg tillverkad av björkrötter.
Troligtvis tillverkad under 1900-talets början.
Diametermått: 18 cm
Höjd: 11,5 cm
Konditionsrapport: Saknar lock, Märken & åldersbaserat slitage, Materialbortfall, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Root basket / Root work from the 20th century
Basket made from birch roots.
Probably manufactured in the early 20th century.
Diameter measurement: 18 cm
Height: 11.5 cm
Condition report: Missing lid, Marks & age-based wear, Loss of material, No other remarks.
Estimate | 1,200 - 1,500 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |