9 Francisco de Zurbarán 1598-1664 Olja på duk (Efter)
"La Santa Faz / The Holy Face"
Originalet utförd år 1631.
Okänd konstnär / Oidentifierad konstnär.
Stämplad på duk & spännram: Kopia efter original på Nationalmuseum.
Mått på duk: 69 x 57 cm
Mått inklusive ram: 80 x 67 cm
Konditionsrapport: Lagad reva i duken, Mindre märken & åldersbaserat slitage, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Francisco de Zurbarán 1598-1664 Oil on canvas (After)
The original painted in year 1631.
Unknown artist / Unidentified artist.
Stamped on canvas & tension frame: Copy after original at the National Museum.
Dimensions of canvas: 69 x 57 cm
Dimensions including frame: 80 x 67 cm
Condition report: Repaired tear in the canvas, Minor marks & age-based wear, No other remarks.
Estimate | 3,000 - 4,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |