577 Lars Enarsson Träskulpturer Sameslöjd 1900-tal (2st)
Lars Enarsson 1888-1963.
Två skulpturer tillverkade av snidat & bemålat trä föreställande ren & samer.
Monogramsignerad: L.E
Längd: 17-29 cm
Höjd: 9-19 cm
Konditionsrapport Märken & åldersbaserat slitage, Materialbortfall på skidorna, En skulptur med trasigt band samt att samen saknar sin körstav, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Lars Enarsson Wooden sculptures Sami craft from the 20th century (2pcs)
Lars Enarsson 1888-1963.
Two sculptures made of carved & painted wood representing reindeer & Sami.
Monogram signed: L.E
Length: 17-29 cm
Height: 9-19 cm
Condition report Marks & age-based wear, Material loss on the skis, A sculpture with a broken strap and that the Sami is missing its driving stick, No other remarks.
Estimate | 1,500 - 2,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |