585 Karin Vasara Kavaj med slips Sameslöjd 1900-tal
Kavaj tillverkad av textil, garvat renskinn samt knappar av renhorn.
Tillhörande slips tillverkad av skinn.
Signerad: Karin Vasara
Axelbredd c.a: 48 cm
Längd arm till armhåla c.a: 50 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre bruksslitage, Inga övriga anmärkningar.
Karin Vasara Jacket with tie Sami craft from the 20th century
Made of textile, tanned reindeer skin and reindeer horn buttons.
Matching tie made of leather.
Signed: Karin Vasara
Shoulder width approx.: 48 cm
Arm length to armpit approx.: 50 cm
Condition report: Minor use wear, No other remarks.
Estimate | 1,500 - 2,000 SEK |
Hammer Fee (inc. VAT) | 80 SEK |