256 Arne Jacobsens Stolar "Myran" 3101 Fritz Hansen (8 st)
Tillverkad av formpressadfanér och två lager indisk bomull
Benställning av förkromat stålrör, mattsvart lackering
Märkta undertill
Formgiven år 1952 och för matsalen på det danska läkemedelsföretaget Novo Nordisk
Höjd: 79 cm
Sitthöjd: 44 cm
Bredd: 41 cm
Konditionsrapport: Bruksslitage, märken, repor och färgbortfall, ställvis ytslitage, en stol saknar plastkåpa undertill, inga övriga anmärkningar
Arne Jacobsen Chairs "The Ant" 3101 Fritz Hansen (8 pcs)
Made of pressed veneer and two layers of Indian cotton
Leg frame made of chrome-plated steel tube, matte black lacquer
Marked underneath
Designed in 1952 and for the dining room of the Danish pharmaceutical company Novo Nordisk
Height: 79 cm
Seat height: 44 cm
Width: 41 cm
Condition report: Use wear, marks, scratches and loss of color, some surface wear, one chair is missing a plastic cover underneath, no other remarks
Värdering | 8 000 - 10 000 SEK |
Slagavgift (inkl. moms) | 80 SEK |